Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Brianna's Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian 12 fl oz is a popular and flavorful Italian salad dressing. People love the taste and appreciate its fast shipping. However, some customers express a desire for a more strictly savory flavor. Overall, this dressing is well-received and satisfies those who enjoy Italian salad dressings.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Brianna's Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian 12 fl oz is a popular and flavorful Italian salad dressing. People love the taste and appreciate its fast shipping. However, some customers express a desire for a more strictly savory flavor. Overall, this dressing is well-received and satisfies those who enjoy Italian salad dressings.
Ingredients
canola oil, apple cider vinegar, water, cane sugar, extra virgin olive oil, romano cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (to prevent caking)), garlic puree (garlic, citric acid), salt, spices, dried green olives (olives, salt, lactic acid, citric acid), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), rosemary extract (antioxidant), xanthan gum, mixed tocopherol (antioxidant-vitamin e)
Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


