Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Brianna's Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian 12 fl oz is a popular and flavorful Italian salad dressing. People love the taste and appreciate its fast shipping. However, some customers express a desire for a more strictly savory flavor. Overall, this dressing is well-received and satisfies those who enjoy Italian salad dressings.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Brianna's Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian 12 fl oz is a popular and flavorful Italian salad dressing. People love the taste and appreciate its fast shipping. However, some customers express a desire for a more strictly savory flavor. Overall, this dressing is well-received and satisfies those who enjoy Italian salad dressings.
Ingredients
canola oil, apple cider vinegar, water, cane sugar, extra virgin olive oil, romano cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (to prevent caking)), garlic puree (garlic, citric acid), salt, spices, dried green olives (olives, salt, lactic acid, citric acid), potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), rosemary extract (antioxidant), xanthan gum, mixed tocopherol (antioxidant-vitamin e)
Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Italian - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


