Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Real French - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Spices, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant - Vitamin E)
Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Real French - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Real French - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Real French - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


