Is Briannas Home Style, Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz (355 ml) Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, tangy, savory flavor with a thick, creamy texture that clings to greens; commonly used as a classic salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip for vegetables, and pasta sauce. Customer reviews often note its bold, tangy profile and sturdy, clingy consistency, praising versatility while occasionally describing the taste as somewhat assertive.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy, savory flavor with a thick, creamy texture that clings to greens; commonly used as a classic salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip for vegetables, and pasta sauce. Customer reviews often note its bold, tangy profile and sturdy, clingy consistency, praising versatility while occasionally describing the taste as somewhat assertive.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Rice Vinegar, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)), Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Cane Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Color, Spices, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Spices, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Oleoresin (Antioxidant), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant-Vitamin E). Contains paprika and / or chile powder.
Check Briannas Home Style, Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz (355 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Briannas Home Style, Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz (355 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Where to buy
Briannas Home Style, Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz (355 ml) is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


