Is Brianna's Home Style Chipotle Cheddar Dressing, 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavors, Salt, Chipotle Peppers And Other Spices, Dried Onion, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin And Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant - Vitamin E)
Check Brianna's Home Style Chipotle Cheddar Dressing, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brianna's Home Style Chipotle Cheddar Dressing, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Where to buy
Brianna's Home Style Chipotle Cheddar Dressing, 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


