Is Briannas Home Style Dressing, Dijon Honey Mustard, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mustard flavor
natural mustard flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Honey, Sugar, White Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Onion Powder, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Turmeric (For Color), Mustard Flour, Natural Mustard Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant - Vitamin E)
Check Briannas Home Style Dressing, Dijon Honey Mustard, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Briannas Home Style Dressing, Dijon Honey Mustard, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Briannas Home Style Dressing, Dijon Honey Mustard, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


