Is Bricher Muesli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Yogurt (Milk) (61%), Apple (14%), Oats (Oats), Honey, Pomegranate Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup), Roasted Pistachio Nuts Sultanas, Cranberry, Golden Linseed, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Concentrated Apple Juice (Pistachio Nuts) (1.0%), Dark Muscovado Sugar, Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Rapeseed Oil Buckwheat Flakes, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Ground Cinnamon, Salt.
Check Bricher Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bricher Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


