Is Brick House Nutrition Field Of Greens Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic prebiotic fiber

organic prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Greens Blend (Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Parsley Powder, Organic Kale Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Green Pepper Powder, Organic Green Apple Powder, Organic Green Banana Powder, Organic Sweet Potato Powder, and Organic Broccoli Powder), Organic Prebiotic Fiber (Inulin), Organic Antioxidant Reds Blend (Organic Strawberry Powder, Organic Raspberry Powder, Organic Blueberry Powder, Organic Tart Cherry Powder, Organic Pomegranate Powder, Organic Cranberry Powder, and Organic Beet), Organic Metabolic Blend (Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Licorice Powder, Organic Turmeric Powder, and Organic Green Tea Powder), Organic Lemon Flavor, Organic Lime Flavor, and Organic Stevia Extract.

Check Brick House Nutrition Field Of Greens against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep