Is Brick House Vinaigrette's Sunny Honey Balsamic salad dressing & marinade. Low sodium, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Dairy Free (single bottle) Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Pressed Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Honey, Ground Mustard, Dried Minced Garlic, Kosher Salt, White Pepper, Sunflower Lecithin, Mustard Powder, Rosemary, Basil

Check Brick House Vinaigrette's Sunny Honey Balsamic salad dressing & marinade. Low sodium, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Dairy Free (single bottle) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Brick House Vinaigrette's Sunny Honey Balsamic salad dressing & marinade. Low sodium, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Dairy Free (single bottle) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweetGarlickySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingMeal Prep