Is Brick House Vinaigrette's Sunny Honey Balsamic salad dressing & marinade. Low sodium, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Dairy Free (single bottle) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Pressed Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Honey, Ground Mustard, Dried Minced Garlic, Kosher Salt, White Pepper, Sunflower Lecithin, Mustard Powder, Rosemary, Basil
Check Brick House Vinaigrette's Sunny Honey Balsamic salad dressing & marinade. Low sodium, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Dairy Free (single bottle) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brick House Vinaigrette's Sunny Honey Balsamic salad dressing & marinade. Low sodium, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Dairy Free (single bottle) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brick House Vinaigrette's Sunny Honey Balsamic salad dressing & marinade. Low sodium, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Dairy Free (single bottle) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


