Is Bridge Mix Milk & Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nut
  • almond
  • tree nut
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

brazil nut

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Semisweet Chocolate, Peanuts, Sugar, Raisins, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D Added), Salt, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Colors, Xanthan Gum

Check Bridge Mix Milk & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bridge Mix Milk & Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking