Is BRIDGE MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural flavor
- mono-& diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavors
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT & WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED W/ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, PECANS, HAZELNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS, INVERT SUGAR, EGG WHITES, EVAPORATED NONFAT MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED OIL (COTTONSEED, PALM KERNEL & SOYBEAN), MONOUNSATURATED SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE MILK, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR.
Check BRIDGE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIDGE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


