Is BRIDGE MIX Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • yogurt raisins
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating
  • yogurt cranberries

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS [(SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), ALMONDS, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE], DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS [DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), COFFEE BEANS, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE], DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES [DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL], YOGURT CRANBERRIES [YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL)], YOGURT RAISINS [YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], RAISINS, WATER, GLAZE (CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, WATER), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE].

Check BRIDGE MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping