Is Bridges Potato Bakes Uncured Bacon & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- gruyere cheese
- monterey jack cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cottage cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Whole Eggs, Cottage Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Stabilizer [nonfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Agar]), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Bacon (no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Powder And Sea Salt) (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, May Contain Natural Smoke Flavoring), Gruyere Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spinach, Green Onions, Potato Starch, Unsalted Butter, Sea Salt, Chive, Onion, Garlic, White Pepper, Cayenne Chili. Contains: Egg and Milk.
Check Bridges Potato Bakes Uncured Bacon & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bridges Potato Bakes Uncured Bacon & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


