Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Pringles potato crisps chips lunch snacks cheddar cheese 55 oz are delicious and never greasy chips. Made with a craveable cheddar cheese flavor, these crispy snacks are made with milk and wheat ingredients. Pringles potato crisps are known for their outrageously delicious taste and are always a crowd-pleaser. These chips are the perfect addition to any lunch or snack time. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- butter
- milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pringles potato crisps chips lunch snacks cheddar cheese 55 oz are delicious and never greasy chips. Made with a craveable cheddar cheese flavor, these crispy snacks are made with milk and wheat ingredients. Pringles potato crisps are known for their outrageously delicious taste and are always a crowd-pleaser. These chips are the perfect addition to any lunch or snack time. No information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil| (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn (Nbsp), Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Buttermilk, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Wheat Starch
Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Lay's® Stax® Potato Crisps Original Flavor Chips Container
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Where to buy
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


