Is Bridges Potato Bakes Uncured Bacon & Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- uncured bacon
- pork
- enzymes
uncured bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Whole Eggs, Cottage Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Stabilizer [nonfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Agar]), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Bacon (no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Powder And Sea Salt) (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, May Contain Natural Smoke Flavoring), Gruyere Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spinach, Green Onions, Potato Starch, Unsalted Butter, Sea Salt, Chive, Onion, Garlic, White Pepper, Cayenne Chili. Contains: Egg and Milk.
Check Bridges Potato Bakes Uncured Bacon & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bridges Potato Bakes Uncured Bacon & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


