Is Bridgford Garlic Summer Sausage, Garlic Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES AND FLAVORINGS: PARSLEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GARLIC, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Bridgford Garlic Summer Sausage, Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bridgford Garlic Summer Sausage, Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
GarlickySmokySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


