Is Bridgford Sweet Baby Ray's Honey Barbecue Beef Jerky, 3.25 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • dextrin

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BEEF, WATER, SEASONING BLEND (SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MUSTARD,MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RED PEPPER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, ONIONPOWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), BROWN SUGAR, SWEET BABY RAY?S JERKY BASE (VINEGARPOWDER [DEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR SOLIDS], TOMATO POWDER, PINEAPPLEJUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, PINEAPPLE JUICE], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER[{DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR,SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFATING AGENTS}, MALTODEXTRIN], NATURAL SMOKEFLAVOR, SPICES AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING),HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), SODIUM NITRITE.MAY CONTAIN: WHEAT AND SOY

Check Bridgford Sweet Baby Ray's Honey Barbecue Beef Jerky, 3.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bridgford Sweet Baby Ray's Honey Barbecue Beef Jerky, 3.25 oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryTangy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch