Is Bright Bar Clean Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Bright Organic Protein Blend (organic Pumpkin Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Pice Protein), Organic Agave Nectar, Prebiotic Fiber (from Tapioca), Bright Superfood Blend (apple Powder, Banana Powder" Coconut Milk Powder, Kale Powder, Spinach Powder, Reishi Powder, Maca Powder), Cacao Chips, Cacao Butter, Coconin� Nectar, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vitamin E. Contains Peanuts, Coconut. May Contain Other Ntus.

Check Bright Bar Clean Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast