Is BRIGHT HARVEST Bright Harvest Sweet Potato Patties Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SWEET POTATOES, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, YELLOW #6, RED #40.

Check BRIGHT HARVEST Bright Harvest Sweet Potato Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRIGHT HARVEST Bright Harvest Sweet Potato Patties is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep