Is BRIGHT MORNING, ISRAELI CHOCOLATE SPREAD, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING SOYBEAN AND/ OR COTTONSEED), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check BRIGHT MORNING, ISRAELI CHOCOLATE SPREAD, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIGHT MORNING, ISRAELI CHOCOLATE SPREAD, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


