Is BRIGHTENING SKIN PERFECTING SERUM – 29.5ML Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- caprylyl/capryl wheat bran/straw glycosides
- fusel wheat bran/straw glycosides
caprylyl/capryl wheat bran/straw glycosides
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, Eau), Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Bellis Perennis (Daisy), Flower Extract, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow), Leaf Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Primula Veris Extract, Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract, Veronica Officinalis Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Extract, Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon), Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane, Extrait De Canne A Sucre), Extract, Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple), Lactobacillus/dipteryx Odorata Seed Ferment Filtrate, Leuconostoc/radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Amorphophallus Konjac Root Powder, Leucojum Aestivum Bulb Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Emblica Officinalis Fruit Powder, Caprylyl/capryl Wheat Bran/straw Glycosides, Fusel Wheat Bran/straw Glycosides, Maltodextrin, Arginine, Alcohol Denat, Alcohol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Sucrose, Parfum (Fragrance), Polyglyceryl-5 Oleate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glyceryl Laurate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Citral, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool
Check BRIGHTENING SKIN PERFECTING SERUM – 29.5ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIGHTENING SKIN PERFECTING SERUM – 29.5ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES
RED SKIN POTATO SALAD, RED SKIN POTATO
Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN
Where to buy
BRIGHTENING SKIN PERFECTING SERUM – 29.5ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


