Is BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Description
Savory roasted white meat offers tender, moist slices; seasoned stuffing provides a dense, crumbly contrast. Red-skin mashed potatoes are creamy with occasional skin texture, while gravy adds a smooth, salty finish. Commonly served as a quick family dinner or reheated convenience meal; reviews note good flavor but occasional uneven moisture.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- modified food starch
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- +1 more
enriched wheat flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory roasted white meat offers tender, moist slices; seasoned stuffing provides a dense, crumbly contrast. Red-skin mashed potatoes are creamy with occasional skin texture, while gravy adds a smooth, salty finish. Commonly served as a quick family dinner or reheated convenience meal; reviews note good flavor but occasional uneven moisture.
Ingredients
Gravy And Cooked Chicken: Water, White Meat Chicken, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Chicken Fat, Bleached Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Color, Chicken Powder, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Dried Turkey Broth, Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Turkey Fat, Lactic Acid, Potato Maltodextrin, Calcium Lactate, Sesame Oil, Grill Flavor, Potatoes: Red Skin Potatoes, Cream, Dried Sour Cream Sour Cream Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk, Dried Onions, Garlic, Sour Cream Solids, Cultured Buttermilk, Carrageenan With Dextrose, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Stuffing: Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Celery, Cane Sugar, Parsley, Autolyzed Y
Check BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
Where to buy
BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


