Is BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Description
Savory roasted white meat offers tender, moist slices; seasoned stuffing provides a dense, crumbly contrast. Red-skin mashed potatoes are creamy with occasional skin texture, while gravy adds a smooth, salty finish. Commonly served as a quick family dinner or reheated convenience meal; reviews note good flavor but occasional uneven moisture.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured buttermilk
- sour cream solids
- nonfat milk
- dried sour cream sour cream cultured cream
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory roasted white meat offers tender, moist slices; seasoned stuffing provides a dense, crumbly contrast. Red-skin mashed potatoes are creamy with occasional skin texture, while gravy adds a smooth, salty finish. Commonly served as a quick family dinner or reheated convenience meal; reviews note good flavor but occasional uneven moisture.
Ingredients
Gravy And Cooked Chicken: Water, White Meat Chicken, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Chicken Fat, Bleached Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Caramel Color, Chicken Powder, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Dried Turkey Broth, Sugar, Sodium Lactate, Turkey Fat, Lactic Acid, Potato Maltodextrin, Calcium Lactate, Sesame Oil, Grill Flavor, Potatoes: Red Skin Potatoes, Cream, Dried Sour Cream Sour Cream Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk, Dried Onions, Garlic, Sour Cream Solids, Cultured Buttermilk, Carrageenan With Dextrose, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Stuffing: Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Celery, Cane Sugar, Parsley, Autolyzed Y
Check BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
Where to buy
BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


