Is Brilliance Premium Oils Buttery Flavored Oil Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE.

Check Brilliance Premium Oils Buttery Flavored Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSalad