Is Brim's Snack Foods Cheese Balls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar
- whey
- natural and artificial flavor
- butter
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Or Refined Soybean Oil), Whey, Corn Starch, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Salt, Butter, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Sodium Phosphate (emulsifier), Yellow 5, Yellow 6. Contains Less Than 2% Silicone Dioxide (anti-caking Agent. Contains: Milk
Check Brim's Snack Foods Cheese Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brim's Snack Foods Cheese Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


