Is Brim's Snack Foods Premium Popcorn Movie Theater Butter Flavored Soy Free?

Description
Movie-theater-style, buttery-flavored popcorn with a light, crisp texture and noticeable savory coating; commonly used for home movie nights, parties, or casual snacking. Customer reviews frequently note authentic theater taste, consistent crunch, occasional excess saltiness reported by some, and simple preparation for quick serving occasions.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Movie-theater-style, buttery-flavored popcorn with a light, crisp texture and noticeable savory coating; commonly used for home movie nights, parties, or casual snacking. Customer reviews frequently note authentic theater taste, consistent crunch, occasional excess saltiness reported by some, and simple preparation for quick serving occasions.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Soybean Oil, Salt, Artificial Butter Flavor, Artificial Color (beta Carotene And Corn Oil With Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, And Citric Acid As Preservatives. May Contain Unpopped Kernels.
Check Brim's Snack Foods Premium Popcorn Movie Theater Butter Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brim's Snack Foods Premium Popcorn Movie Theater Butter Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
About this product
Snack · Pouch


