Is Brindisa Mild Cooking Chorizo Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork paprika salt garlic

pork paprika salt garlic

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Paprika Salt Garlic

Check Brindisa Mild Cooking Chorizo Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brindisa Mild Cooking Chorizo Sausages is available at 2 retailers

OcadoAppyshop

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking