Is Brindisa Monjardin Organic Lentils Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic lentils, water, sea salt and ascorbic acid.

Check Brindisa Monjardin Organic Lentils against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brindisa Monjardin Organic Lentils is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal PrepSalad