Is Brindisa Sofrito Tomato Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato, Sunflower oil, Onion, Modified starch, Salt
Check Brindisa Sofrito Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brindisa Sofrito Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brindisa Sofrito Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


