Is Brindisa Sofrito Tomato Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Sunflower oil, Onion, Modified starch, Salt

Check Brindisa Sofrito Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brindisa Sofrito Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep