Is Brindisa Spanish Salted Marcona Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • marcona almonds

marcona almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marcona Almonds, Sunflower Oil and Salt

Check Brindisa Spanish Salted Marcona Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brindisa Spanish Salted Marcona Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Brindisa Spanish Salted Marcona Almonds | Spoonful