No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Bringham's Ice Cream Chocolate ingredients Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Potassium Phosphate And Cellulose Gum. Contains: Milk.

Check Bringham's Ice Cream Chocolate ingredients against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Bringham's Ice Cream Chocolate ingredients | Spoonful