Is Brinser's Best Yellow Corn Meal Established 1880 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Yellow Corn. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Egg.
Check Brinser's Best Yellow Corn Meal Established 1880 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brinser's Best Yellow Corn Meal Established 1880 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
About this product
Grain · Granule


