Is BRIOCHE AUTHENTIC FRENCH SLICED BREAD, BRIOCHE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA), EGGS, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEAT GLUTEN, MILK PROTEINS, DEACTIVATED YEAST, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ALMONDS.

Check BRIOCHE AUTHENTIC FRENCH SLICED BREAD, BRIOCHE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftTenderFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking