Is BRIOCHE BREAD PUDDING, SALTED CARAMEL SAUCE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet cream
- unsalted butter
- milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- non-fat milk
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD PUDDING: (BRIOCHE BREAD: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK, PALM OIL, YEAST, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES (TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID). SALTED CARAMEL SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], HEAVY CREAM [CREAM, MILK], UNSALTED BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING] WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND NUTMEG).
Check BRIOCHE BREAD PUDDING, SALTED CARAMEL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE BREAD PUDDING, SALTED CARAMEL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Snack · Slice, Spreadable


