Is Brioche Buns Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg wash
  • eggs

egg wash

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

brieche bread, wheat flour, eggs, cream, milk, natural flavor, sugar, whole milk powder, citric acid, unsalted butter, vitamin D3, yeast, salt, egg wash

Check Brioche Buns against your own diets in the app.