Is BRIOCHE BUNS Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, slightly sweet flavor with a soft, pillowy interior and light golden crust; commonly used for burgers, sandwiches, sliders, and breakfast toasts. Reviewers note pleasant softness and flavor, improved structure when toasted, and occasional variability in size or density across packages. Some mention packaging concerns and preference for fresher batches.

Description
Rich, slightly sweet flavor with a soft, pillowy interior and light golden crust; commonly used for burgers, sandwiches, sliders, and breakfast toasts. Reviewers note pleasant softness and flavor, improved structure when toasted, and occasional variability in size or density across packages. Some mention packaging concerns and preference for fresher batches.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, FRESH WHOLE EGGS, WATER, SUGAR, RAPESEED VEGETABLE OIL, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP YEAST, BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), MILK PROTEIN, DEACTIVATED YEAST, MALTED RYE FLOUR, COLOR (BETA CAROTENE).
Check BRIOCHE BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BRIOCHE BUNS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


