No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Rustica Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins(Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Brioche Starter (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Milk, Yeast), Egg, Butter (From Milk), Milk, Sugar, Sourdough Culture (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Filtered Water), Salt, Improver, Yeast.

Check Rustica Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Rustica Brioche Burger Buns 4 pack | Spoonful