Is Brioche Hamburger Buns Gluten Free, 12.6 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour blend (brown rice flour, tapioca starch, white rice flour, potato starch, sorghum flour, arrowroot starch, sweet rice flour, guar gum, rice bran), eggs, palm shortening, cane sugar, expeller pressed canola oil, yeast, honey, salt, apple cider vinegar, cream of tarter, enzymes, sesame seeds, designates a non-gmo ingredient
Check Brioche Hamburger Buns Gluten Free, 12.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Hamburger Buns Gluten Free, 12.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brioche Hamburger Buns Gluten Free, 12.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


