Is BRIOCHE HOT DOG BUNS, BRIOCHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
- milk protein
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, YEAST, NON FAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERFAT, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MILK PROTEIN, DEACTIVATED YEAST, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ACEROLA EXTRACT.
Check BRIOCHE HOT DOG BUNS, BRIOCHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE HOT DOG BUNS, BRIOCHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Bread · Roll


