Is BRIOCHE ONE-BITES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH GLUTEN FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID ENZYME, ASCORBIC ACID), MILK, ALL PURPOSE FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, EARTH'S BALANCE NATURAL OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, OLIVE AND FLAXSEED OILS, FILTERED WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), GRANULATED SUGAR, FRESH YEAST, MALT (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), SALT.

Check BRIOCHE ONE-BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemSandwichMeal Prep