Is Brioche Pasquier Butter Croissant 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 46%, Concentrated Butter 16% (Milk), Water, Sugar, Levain 7% (Wheat Flour 4%, Water, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Proteins, Psyllium Fibre, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Carrot Extract, Flavouring (Milk), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Milk Proteins
Check Brioche Pasquier Butter Croissant 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Pasquier Butter Croissant 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brioche Pasquier Butter Croissant 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


