Is BRIOCHE PASQUIER, FRENCH MACARONS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- riboflavin phosphate
- lactic acid esters of mono
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, BUTTER, RASPBERRY FILLING (RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE), CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, EMULSIFIER: LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), CHOCOLATE GANACHE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, CORN STARCH, COLOR (CURCUMIN, RIBOFLAVIN PHOSPHATE, CHLOROPHYLL, CARAMEL, BEETROOT RED), PISTACHIO PASTE (PISTACHIOS, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, LEMON CONCENTRATE, COFFEE EXTRACT, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, TRIETHYL CITRATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, WATER.
Check BRIOCHE PASQUIER, FRENCH MACARONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE PASQUIER, FRENCH MACARONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


