Is BRIOCHE PASQUIER, FRENCH MACARONS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat syrup

wheat syrup

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, BUTTER, RASPBERRY FILLING (RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE), CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, EMULSIFIER: LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), CHOCOLATE GANACHE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), EGGS, CORN STARCH, COLOR (CURCUMIN, RIBOFLAVIN PHOSPHATE, CHLOROPHYLL, CARAMEL, BEETROOT RED), PISTACHIO PASTE (PISTACHIOS, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, LEMON CONCENTRATE, COFFEE EXTRACT, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, TRIETHYL CITRATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, WATER.

Check BRIOCHE PASQUIER, FRENCH MACARONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go