Is Brioche Pasquier Macarons Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Egg White, Lemon Filling 5% (Lemon Pulp, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Lemon Concentrate Preparation (Lemon Concentrate, Lemon Pulp, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Lemon Essential Oil), Gelling Agent: Pectins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Cream (Cream (Milk), Stabiliser: Carrageenans, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raspberry Filling 3%: (Raspberry, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Thickener: Pectins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate), Butter (Milk), Maize Starch, White Chocolate Filling 0.9% (White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Refined Rapeseed Oil), Pasteurised Dried Egg White, Eggs, Almond Pur�e, Chocolate 0.7% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sao Tom� Dark Chocolate 0.7% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Pistachio Paste 0.6% (Pistachio 49.6%, Sugar Syrup, Water, Natural Flavouring), Water, Colours: Curcumin, Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Beet Red, Natural Vanilla Flavouring 0.2%, White Chocolate 0.2% (Sugar, Coca Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Coffee Extract 0.1% (Coffee, Water, Sugar), Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Modified Maize Starch, Cocoa Powder 0.03%, Stabilisers: Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Invert Sugar Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Foaming Agent: Triethyl Citrate, Whole Milk Powder, Thickener: Sodium Alginate, Exhausted Vanilla Seeds 0.004%
Check Brioche Pasquier Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Pasquier Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count
St. Pierre Brioche Burger Buns, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 4 Count
Where to buy
Brioche Pasquier Macarons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


