Is Brioche Pasquier Macarons Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring 0
  • riboflavin 5'-phosphate
  • natural flavouring
  • natural vanilla flavouring
  • +2 more

natural vanilla flavouring 0

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Egg White, Lemon Filling 5% (Lemon Pulp, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Lemon Concentrate Preparation (Lemon Concentrate, Lemon Pulp, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Lemon Essential Oil), Gelling Agent: Pectins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Cream (Cream (Milk), Stabiliser: Carrageenans, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raspberry Filling 3%: (Raspberry, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Thickener: Pectins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate), Butter (Milk), Maize Starch, White Chocolate Filling 0.9% (White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Refined Rapeseed Oil), Pasteurised Dried Egg White, Eggs, Almond Pur�e, Chocolate 0.7% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sao Tom� Dark Chocolate 0.7% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Pistachio Paste 0.6% (Pistachio 49.6%, Sugar Syrup, Water, Natural Flavouring), Water, Colours: Curcumin, Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Beet Red, Natural Vanilla Flavouring 0.2%, White Chocolate 0.2% (Sugar, Coca Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Coffee Extract 0.1% (Coffee, Water, Sugar), Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Modified Maize Starch, Cocoa Powder 0.03%, Stabilisers: Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Invert Sugar Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Foaming Agent: Triethyl Citrate, Whole Milk Powder, Thickener: Sodium Alginate, Exhausted Vanilla Seeds 0.004%

Check Brioche Pasquier Macarons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brioche Pasquier Macarons is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go