Is Brioche Pasquier Pitch New 6 Blueberry Brioche 210g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk proteins
  • concentrated butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 31% [with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Folic Acid and Thiamin (B1)], Blueberry Filling 25% [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Blueberry Purée* (5%), Maize Starch, Concentrated Blueberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Flavouring], Sugar, Leaven 10% ( Wheat Flour 5% [with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Folic Acid and Thiamin (B1)], Water, Salt), Eggs , Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ), Psyllium Fibre, Citrus Fibre, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Milk Proteins, *Made with EU & non-UE Blueberry Purée

Check Brioche Pasquier Pitch New 6 Blueberry Brioche 210g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich
Dairy Free? Brioche Pasquier Pitch New 6 Blueberry Brioche 210g | Spoonful