Is Brioche Pasquier Pitch New 6 Blueberry Brioche 210g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk proteins
- eggs
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- concentrated butter
- b1
- calcium carbonate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 31% [with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Folic Acid and Thiamin (B1)], Blueberry Filling 25% [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Blueberry Purée* (5%), Maize Starch, Concentrated Blueberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Flavouring], Sugar, Leaven 10% ( Wheat Flour 5% [with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Folic Acid and Thiamin (B1)], Water, Salt), Eggs , Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ), Psyllium Fibre, Citrus Fibre, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Milk Proteins, *Made with EU & non-UE Blueberry Purée
Check Brioche Pasquier Pitch New 6 Blueberry Brioche 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Pasquier Pitch New 6 Blueberry Brioche 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Bread · Piece


