Is Brioche Pasquier Vegan Briochettes with Fruit Chips & Chia Seeds Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavouring
- natural apricot flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 31%, Levain 16% (Wheat Flour 9%, Water, Salt), Rapeseed Oil 8%, Fruit Chips* 8% (Apple Purée Concentrate 3.8%, Apple Juice Concentrate 3.3%, Apricot Purée Concentrate, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agents: Pectin, Sugar, Natural Apricot Flavouring), Sugar, White Quinoa Flour 5%, Corn Flour 2.7%, Yeast, Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) 2%, Wheat Fibre, Wheat Gluten, Pea Proteins 1%, Salt, Thickener: Carob Germ Flour, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavouring, *Made with EU Fruit Chips
Check Brioche Pasquier Vegan Briochettes with Fruit Chips & Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Pasquier Vegan Briochettes with Fruit Chips & Chia Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Raspberry with Chia Seeds, 11 oz
ORGANIC COCONUT BITES WITH CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE
Specially Selected Sliced Brioche Loaf with Chocolate Chips
Nature's Garden FruChias Probiotic Fruit Pieces Packed With Fiber & Chia Seeds
About this product
Bread · Roll


